Cocoamidopropyldimethylamine oxide

Cocoamidopropyldimethylamine oxide is a non-ionic surfactant in yellow color. Cocoamidopropyldimethylamine oxide is similar to the betaine group because it reacts as cationic surfactants in acidic pH and as anionic surfactants in alkaline pH. Chemical raw materials suitable for degreasing detergent formulations, with excellent anti-static properties, softening, strengthening and stabilizing foam, thickener, reducing static electricity, compatibility with other cationic, anionic, amphoteric surfactants. and non-ionic as well. Cocoamidopropyldimethylamine oxide has superior properties.

Application of cocoamidopropyldimethylamine oxide:

 

  • -Detergent industries (baby shampoo, shampoo, body wash, hand and face wash)
  • -Metal cleaners
  • -Acidic and alkaline industrial cleaners
  • -Cosmetics industry (shaving gel)
  • -Drilling industries

 

You can see analysis of one of the Cocoamidopropyldimethylamine oxide produced in Iran.

Share on